Station Total Distance (km) Distance to Next Station (km) Total Ascent (m) Ascent to Next Station (m) Descent to Next Station Time Limit (hrs) Facilities
Başlangıç 0 5 0 0 0 0:00
Checkpoint -1 5 5 0 0 0
Finish 10 0 98 0 0 01:30

Participation Conditions and Rules

1. General Information

Salomon Çeşme Half Marathon is a road running race that will take place in Çeşme at a distance of 21,0975 km and 10 km.

The Half Marathon Distance Run starts from Çeşme city centre at 08:00 on 4 May 2024. 10K distance starts from Alaçatı city centre at 09:00.

Participants are required to complete the Half Marathon distance in 3 hours 30 minutes and the 10K distance in 1 hour 30 minutes on a partial qualification basis. Partial qualification means that the participants must carry the equipment that will allow them to continue their run safely in the natural conditions they may encounter.

2. Conditions of Participation

The race is open to everyone over the age of 18. The 16-18 age group can only participate in the 10K race with parental permission. Participants must have a medical certificate valid on 4 May 2024 and dated within one year prior to the date of the competition stating that they are not prevented from running, or an athlete's licence approved by the Athletics, Triathlon, Mountaineering, Orienteering or Cycling Federations. Relevant documents will be submitted to the organisation before the race. Runners should have athletic preparation and wear clothes suitable for different weather and nature conditions.

3. Registration

a) Form of registration

Only registered runners can participate in the run. Registrations will be made through the cesmeyarimaratonu.com website. The deadline for registration is 4 May 2024 at 17:00.

The deadline for track changes is 4 May 2024 at 17:00. No change can be made to the track where the participant limit has been reached.

The maximum number of participants is limited to 1000 people. Registrations will be closed when this limit is reached without waiting for the registration deadline.

Each registration is personalised. It will not be allowed to transfer the registration or allow someone else to run instead of a participant.

b) Registration fee

21K Salomon Cesme Half Marathon

There are 3 different registration periods for the Salomon Cesme Half Marathon.
For those who will register between 30 November 2023 - 30 January 2024, the registration fee is 410 TL.
For those who will register between 1 February 2024 - 30 March 2024, the registration fee is 450 TL.
For those who will register between 1 April 2024 - 1 May 2024, the registration fee is 510 TL.

10K Salomon Cesme Road Run

There are 3 different registration periods for the Salomon Çeşme 10K Road Run.
For those who will register between 30 November 2023 - 30 January 2024, the registration fee is 310 TL.
For those who will register between 1 February 2024 - 30 March 2024, the registration fee is 350 TL.
For those who will register between 1 April 2024 - 1 May 2024, the registration fee is 410 TL.

The deadline for requesting a refund for registration fees is 15 April 2024. No refunds will be made after this date.

In order to participate in the race, the registration fee must be paid by Visa or MasterCard credit card or bank transfer at the time of registration. Participants who have paid the registration fee will be taken into consideration in the final registration list. The organisation has the right to discount the registration fee under certain conditions.

 


Read More

List of Participants

No Name Surname Team Category Country
0 Murat Demirtaş Grand Ontur Otel Çeşme Men (35-39)
0 Murat Tuskan Men (50-54)
0 Selahattin Hasköy anka Men (45-49)
0 Leyla Uzun Hasköy anka Women (45-49)
0 Yiğit At Bold Union Men (19-34)
0 Erman Erten Bold Union Men (35-39)
0 Yalın Uça Men (19-34)
0 Durdu Mehmet Şen Bold Union Men (19-34)
0 Buğrahan Hoşkan Men (19-34)
0 Arda Ekrem Yılmaz Men (19-34)
0 Sarp Ünlütokmak Men (45-49)
0 Ekrem Duman M.A.S.K. Running Team Men (19-34)
0 Tancan Hamarat Adım adım iş bankası 100yılın koşucuları Women (19-34)
0 Mustafa Uzgör Runzone Men (45-49)
0 Burak Yılmaz URLATHLON Men (35-39)
0 Cem İlgün İzmir koşu Gücü, Boldunion Men (50-54)
0 Emre Yurdaer Gökmen Aras Running Team Men (45-49)
0 Tuğba Türkgülü Bold Union Women (35-39)
0 Mehmet Agaoglu Men (60-64)
0 Ayça Kara ATA YAHŞİ Women (40-44)
0 Oktay Ertunç İzmir koşu gücü Men (50-54)
0 Berrin Büyükşahin Özgün Women (45-49)
0 Cüneyt Şenol Gökmen Aras Running Team Men (45-49)
0 Mervegül Özdemir Women (19-34)
0 Levent Ballice İVASK (İzmir Veteranlar Atletizm Spor Kulübü) Men (55-59)
0 Gülnur Ballice Women (55-59)
0 Yiğit Yıldırım Men (19-34)
0 Gurkan Yucel Men (45-49)
0 Adem Yenice Accenture Türkiye Men (19-34)
0 Mücahid Temür Men (19-34)
0 Serhan H. Süzer Men (45-49)
0 Semih Türker İzmir Veterenlar Atletizm Spor Kulübü Men (19-34)
0 Esra Gürbüz Women (35-39)
0 Ilker Başyazıcı Men (40-44)
0 Kaan Miyazaki Öztürk Men (16-18)
0 Hüseyin Karakaş karia airsoft Men (45-49)
0 Eray Okbay Men (35-39)
0 Günay Ünal Men (40-44)
0 Fatih İşler Men (35-39)
0 Doğa Başkan Women (35-39)
0 Ekin Aydın Women (19-34)
0 Kaan Eryener Men (35-39)
0 Namık Kemal DEMIRHAN Ferdi Men(70-74)
0 Zehra Gülseren Yok Women (45-49)
0 Lotus Ünlütokmak Women (45-49)
0 Mehtap Uzgör Runzone5 Women (40-44)
0 Özgür Öztürk Women (50-54)
0 Salih Taşkın runurban Men (19-34)
0 Remzi Mutlu Bouldion İzmir Men (60-64)
0 Arzu Eren RunUrban Women (19-34)
0 Kemal Bolcal Men (55-59)
0 İlker Ünal Men (50-54)
0 Mehmet Arıcı ADIM ADIM İZMİR Men (50-54)
0 Berçem Temel Akdeniz Running Women (19-34)
0 Abdurrahman Oruc Men (45-49)
0 Ayşe Özlem KERMAN Women (50-54)
0 Özge İncetoprak Women (40-44)
0 Akın Demirok Men (19-34)
0 Ceyda Neydim Üzo team Women (45-49)
0 Aliye Ayta Ata Yahşi Spor Kulübü Women (19-34)
0 Yeliz Akkuş Women (35-39)
0 Arif Görmek Buca Kartal spor kulübü Men (40-44)
0 Hande Aral Hedefim Sensin Women (45-49)
0 Seval Er Beerunmarmaris Women (40-44)
0 Çiğdem Çakır Sunrise running Women (45-49)
0 Esra Uslu Women (35-39)
0 Tuğba Erdoğan Women (35-39)
0 Ferrah Alpergün Women (45-49)
0 Ayşe Semerci Women (55-59)
0 Houda Boutazout Women (40-44)
0 Tarık Tarkan Kılıç Likyalılar Men (50-54)
0 Reem Ahu Demirci Runurban Women (45-49)
0 Ümmühan Aslı Macit Bold union Women (19-34)
0 Gürkan Keskin bold unınon Men (50-54)
0 Gökhan İlkel Adımadım Men (35-39)
0 Elif İlkel Adımadım Women (35-39)
0 Naim Kerman Men (55-59)
0 Mehtap Demir Adımadım Women (35-39)
0 Gökten Mine Dilmen Women (40-44)
0 Mehmet Oral Adım Adım İzmir Men (60-64)
0 Onur Musa Başal Men (35-39)
0 Eda Başal Women (35-39)
0 Özlem Yılmaz Adım Adım İzmir Women (19-34)
0 Tarık Altınkaya RunZone5 Men (40-44)
0 Nihan Damla Tuna Hedefim Sensin Women (35-39)
0 Neslihan Karadaş Hedefim Sensin Women (40-44)
0 Yasemin Ük Women (19-34)
0 Cengizhan Karluk Men (19-34)
0 Nilgün Kopuzoğlu Women (45-49)
0 Dilek Alp Women (40-44)
0 Yasemin Çeber Women (40-44)
0 İrfan Oğuz Yılmaz Men (65-69)
0 Arzu Türkaydın Roa İzmir Women (45-49)
0 Dilşen ARIKBOĞA Metropolis runners Women (35-39)
0 Özgür Kürtünlüoğlu Men (35-39)
0 Serdar Marol Men (55-59)
0 Cengiz Yolcu Men (35-39)
0 Elif Yardımcı Women (40-44)
0 Sare Ayça Tokat Bir Kedi Bir Köpek Women (19-34)
0 Cengiz Arslan Men (55-59)
0 Nilsu Abay Runarchy Women (19-34)
0 Burcu Kıvrak Ata Yahşi SK Women (35-39)
0 Ahmet Tüfekçi Men (35-39)
0 Onur Savran Men (35-39)
0 Emrah İşler Men (35-39)
0 Serap Tek Women (45-49)
0 Munzur Aşkın Men (35-39)
0 Damla Nur Alınca Women (19-34)
0 Ecem Topuz Women (19-34)
0 Ali Altay Men (35-39)
0 Kerem Birinci Gaziantep Atletizm spor kulübü Men (19-34)
0 Zeynep Gündoğan Çelpa spor kulübü Women (16-18)
0 Nesin Apaydın Atayahşi spor kulübü Women (40-44)
0 Deniz Gündoğan Women (16-18)
0 Kübra Uysal Women (50-54)
0 Gülden Dağhan İzmir Veteranlar Atletizm Spor Kulübü Women (19-34)
0 Abdullah PALALIOĞLU İzmir Veteranlar Atletizm Spor Kulübü Men (60-64)
0 Hüseyin Karadeniz IVASK (İzmir Veteranlar Atletizm Spor Kulübü) Men (60-64)
0 Osman nuri Aksu İzmir Veteranlar Atletizm spor kulübü Men(70-74)
0 Tarık FIRAT Men (55-59)
0 Kemal Okan Aksu İZMİR VETERANLAR ATLETİZM SPOR KULÜBÜ Men (60-64)
0 Çetin Dalmış İzmir veteranlar atletizm kulübün Men (60-64)
0 Coşkundeniz Kurt Ferdi lisans Men (16-18)
0 Sinan Karahan İZMİR VETERANLAR ATLETİZM SPOR KULÜBÜ Men (40-44)
0 Ece Aktaş BOLD UNİON Women (19-34)
0 Erdal Gürbüz Ferdi Men (45-49)
0 Ozan Hamarat Men (19-34)
0 Kemal Ülkü Men (35-39)
0 Kahraman Karadeniz Valencia running. Men (60-64)
0 Savaş Karadaş Hedefim Sensin Men (45-49)
0 Beyza Akgünlü Women (19-34)
0 Mehmet Çağlar Akgünlü Men (19-34)
0 Melis Okay Women (16-18)
0 Özveri Okay Men (45-49)
0 Ayşe Gelal Adım adım Women (55-59)
0 İsmail Demir İzmir Veteranlar Atletizm Spor Kulübü Men (50-54)
0 Devrim Öztürkoğlu Women (19-34)
0 Hasan Alpoğan Men (50-54)
0 Hasan Çelik Bodrum belediye si Men (60-64)
0 Senem Pusat Gökmen Aras Running Team Women (35-39)
0 Hayriye Duymazoğlu Gökmen Aras Running Team Women (55-59)
0 Halime Güler Ferdi Women (55-59)
0 Osman Erkam Şafak METROPOLİS RUNNERS Men (35-39)
0 Izabela Ledwon STRYD Women (50-54)
0 uğur tekinalp Men (60-64)
0 Murat Cesurlar Men (35-39)
0 Meryem Büşra Demirsoy Women (35-39)
0 Çiğdem Özmen ADIM ADIM İZMİR Women (55-59)
0 Hüseyin Günaçtı Yenifoçarunners Men (55-59)
0 Muhammed Talha Ceritli NoReasonCo Men (19-34)
0 Aysun Can Women (50-54)
0 Alperen Ünal Adım Adım İzmir Men (40-44)
0 Meral Çağlar Ünal Adım Adım İzmir Women (45-49)
0 Özcan Aydın Bold Union Men (45-49)
0 Gülnihal Yelen Bold Union Women (35-39)
0 Elif Aydın Bold Union Women (45-49)
0 Gözde Acar BOLD UNION Women (35-39)
0 Barış Kemaneci Men (19-34)
0 Candan Duran Adım adım Women (45-49)
0 Fatma Anter İZMAK Women (55-59)
0 Gölge Kapkın Hedefim sensin Women (45-49)
0 Özay Atasoy Metropolis Runner Men (45-49)
0 İrem Bakır Women (19-34)
0 Taner Aksoylu Men (19-34)
0 Sabri Önel Göztepe Men (60-64)
0 Erol Kaplan Men (65-69)
0 Hakan Özel Men (40-44)
0 Hatice Karpuzoğlu Women (50-54)
0 Veli Karpuzoğlu Men (40-44)
0 Serhat Koyutürk Men (35-39)
0 Fatma Berk Women (35-39)
0 Ufuk Aracıoğlu Ferdi Men (45-49)
0 Emine Eyit İzmir Veteranlar Atletizm S.K Women (60-64)
0 Gümüş Eroğlu Sunrise Running Women (35-39)
0 Pınar Cebe Sunrise running Women (50-54)
0 İpek Karasu Run Urban Women (19-34)
0 Gülsaran Ağaoğlu Sunrise Running Women (45-49)
0 İlker Çorgundağ Men (50-54)
0 Zeynep Aydın Women (35-39)
0 Aydın Orhan Men (55-59)
0 Ferhan Tokul Women (45-49)
0 Duygu Yağızoğlu ADIM ADIM İZMİR Women (19-34)
0 Çağatay Özkan Men (35-39)
0 Selcuk Sakmar Men (55-59)
0 Aysun Cevahir Bireysel Women (19-34)
0 Berkay Gençfidan BOLDUNION Men (35-39)
0 Sevgi Sivri Women (19-34)
0 Esra Korkmaz Kirakli Women (50-54)
0 Görkem Üstoğlu Women (35-39)
0 Aytaç Fener Men (35-39)
0 Yüksel Erdem Gazi hastanesi İzmir koşu gücü Women (45-49)
0 Kaan Hancı Men (50-54)
0 Sadık Şenol Karakaya Men (60-64)
0 Ogün Taşkın bireysel Men (45-49)
0 Feyzullah Turap Men (45-49)
0 Ayse Ickin KARFO Women (45-49)
0 Keziban Tümtürk Women (19-34)
0 Bike Geckinli Team Run.BO Women (50-54)
0 Meltem Madanoğlu Yok Women (19-34)
0 Mehtap Madanoğlu Women (19-34)
0 Seda Özgüç Buldan Vakfı Women (50-54)
0 Ali Ecevit BE Life Center Men (19-34)
0 Elif Aktaş Yaka ADIM ADIM İZMİR Women (19-34)
0 Buket Ecevit BE life center Women (19-34)
0 Emre Topçu Mars Athletic clup Men (19-34)
0 Ata Türkgülü - Men (35-39)
0 Mehmet Yavuz Vural Men(70-74)
0 Nigar Gülsaran Bal Women (45-49)
0 Grace Colley Women (19-34)
0 Müge Özgenel Tekfen Koşar Adım & Adım Adım Women (35-39)

Subscribe Newsletter

  • Tour of Antalya
  • AKRA Gran Fondo Antalya
  • Cappadocia Ultra-Trail®
  • Gran Fondo Çeşme